ELPS Staff Directory

Central Administration

501 Burcham Dr.
East Lansing, MI 48823
Phone: 517-333-7420

Central Administration

Dori Leyko
Central Administration
Superintendent of Schools
Kelly Hocquard
Central Administration
Administrative Assistant to Superintendent and Board of Ed
Kara Wall
Central Administration
Payroll
Elisha Glover
Central Administration
Benefits Coordinator

Educational Services

Glenn Mitcham
Central Administration
Assistant Superintendent
Michele Huisgen
Central Administration
Administrative Assistant to Assistant Superintendent & Director of Equity and Social Justice

Equity and Social Justice

Klaudia Burton
Central Administration
Director of Equity and Social Justice

Finance Office

Benjamin Garza
Central Administration
Accounts Payable
Scott Baker-Young
Central Administration
Accountant
Gail Lalonde
Central Administration
Payroll
Richard Pugh
Central Administration
Director of Finance and Operations

Human Resources

Rulesha Glover-Payne
Central Administration
Chief Human Resources Officer
Aileen Hecht
Central Administration
Administrative Assistant to Chief Human Resources Officer & Director of Finance and Operations

Facilities & Maintenance

Tavo Arceo
Central Administration
Grounds & Maintenance Supervisor

Food Services

Sandra Leach
Central Administration
Director of Dining Services
Victoria Finklea
Central Administration
Administrative Assistant
Jillian Wensel
Central Administration
Chef Manager

Technology & Media Services

Aaron Most
Central Administration
TV Production Supervisor
Lindsay Smolinski
Central Administration
Data Support Technician
Jason Sparkia
Central Administration
Web Designer/Technology Specialist
Humberto Rojas
Central Administration
Systems Specialist
Christian Palasty
Central Administration
Director of Technology and Communications

Board of Education

Chris Martin
Central Administration
Board of Education President
Elizabeth Lyons
Central Administration
Board of Education Vice President
Tali Faris-Hylen
Central Administration
Board of Education Secretary
Kath Edsall
Central Administration
Board of Education Treasurer
Terah Chambers
Central Administration
Board of Education Trustee
Gary Holbrook
Central Administration
Board of Education Trustee
Estrella Torrez
Central Administration
Board of Education Trustee

Special Education Department

Monique Smith
Central Administration
Administrative Assistant to Director of Special Education
Precios Armstrong
Central Administration
Director of Special Education

Title IX Coordinator

Rulesha Glover-Payne
Central Administration
Title IX Coordinator

Health

Alyssa Jennings
Central Administration
District Nurse

Health and Safety

Matthew Morales
Central Administration
Director of Health and Safety
Anne Scott
Central Administration
Supervisor of Sex Education

Mental Health

Heather Findley
Central Administration
District Mental Health Coordinator

Behavior

Paul Shanks
Central Administration
Behavior Systems Specialist

Curriculum

Kali Root Stevens
Central Administration
Instructional Design Specialist

Donley Elementary School

2961 E. Lake Lansing Rd.
East Lansing, MI 48823
Phone: 517-333-7370

Administration

Tracey Barton
Donley Elementary School
Principal
Connie Cannon
Donley Elementary School
Administrative Assistant

Kindergarten

Julia Christopher
Donley Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Kylie Fritz
Donley Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Michaela Norman
Donley Elementary School
First Grade Teacher
Megan Scott
Donley Elementary School
First Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Erika Darling
Donley Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher
Lauren Hackerd
Donley Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Greg Dufner
Donley Elementary School
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mikaela Gill
Donley Elementary School
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Katie Ballard
Donley Elementary School
Fifth Grade Teacher
Michelle Scott
Donley Elementary School
Fifth Grade Teacher

Art Department

Amy Miros
Donley Elementary School
Art Teacher

ELL Department

Instructional Coaches

Lisa Armstrong
Donley Elementary School
Instructional Coach

Intervention

Emmaleigh Richardson
Donley Elementary School
Interventionist
Julie Rush
Donley Elementary School
Math Intervention

Library

Shannon Johnston
Donley Elementary School
Librarian

Literacy Coach

Jill Hoort
Donley Elementary School
Literacy Coach
Daryl Longstreth
Donley Elementary School
Literacy Coach

Music Department

Carin McEvoy
Donley Elementary School
Music Teacher

Physical Education Department

Nancy Skubinna
Donley Elementary School
Physical Education Teacher

Special Education Department

Angela Pridgeon
Donley Elementary School
Resource Teacher

Student Services

Julie Brannan
Donley Elementary School
Social Worker
Julie Rairigh
Donley Elementary School
Speech-Language Pathologist

Support

Kristin Beaver
Donley Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Erin DeGeorge
Donley Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Bethany Mayer
Donley Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Diana Perazza
Donley Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Brennan Weston
Donley Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Tara Williams
Donley Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Jennifer Louagie
Donley Elementary School
Building Aide

Resource Room

Kathryn Farr
Donley Elementary School
Resource Teacher

Title I

Valerie Harpst
Donley Elementary School
Title I Teacher

Operations and Maintenance

Angela Armstrong
Donley Elementary School
Custodian
Brendan Richmond
Donley Elementary School
Custodian

East Lansing High School

509 Burcham Dr.
East Lansing, MI 48823
Phone: 517-333-7500
Attendance: 517-333-7567

Administration

Ashley Schwarzbek
East Lansing High School
Principal
Quiana Davis
East Lansing High School
Associate Principal
Nikie Tabor
East Lansing High School
Administrative Assistant
Mary Fata
East Lansing High School
Administrative Assistant/Attendance

Academic Support

Applied Technology

Mark Pendred
East Lansing High School
Applied Technology Teacher

Art Department

Spencer Corbett
East Lansing High School
Art Teacher

Athletics Department

Nicole Norris
East Lansing High School
Athletic Director
Laura Scott
East Lansing High School
Secretary of Athletics

ELL Department

Katerin Duran-Batista
East Lansing High School
ELL Teacher

English Department

Kristin Day
East Lansing High School
English Teacher
Sabrina Fitzhenry
East Lansing High School
English Teacher
Cody Harrell
East Lansing High School
English Teacher
Stirling Korte
East Lansing High School
English Teacher
Steven Neal
East Lansing High School
English Teacher
Sara Thompson
East Lansing High School
English Teacher

Health Department

Instructional Clerk

Morgan Wiard
East Lansing High School
Instructional Clerk

Library

Alexandra Barron
East Lansing High School
Paraprofessional
Katelyn Smith
East Lansing High School
Paraprofessional

Mathematics Department

Mark Foster
East Lansing High School
Mathematics Teacher
Scott Jakob
East Lansing High School
Mathematics Teacher
Amy Sayers
East Lansing High School
Mathematics Teacher
Madelyn Zink
East Lansing High School
Mathematics Teacher

Performing Arts Department

Eric Cadena
East Lansing High School
Performing Arts Teacher
David Rosin
East Lansing High School
Performing Arts Teacher
Sara Thompson
East Lansing High School
Theater Teacher
Amber Rockey
East Lansing High School
Performing Arts and Technical Manager

Physical Education Department

Khatrina Brazee
East Lansing High School
Physical Education Teacher
Mark Pendred
East Lansing High School
Physical Education Teacher

Science Department

Doug Damery
East Lansing High School
Science Teacher
Audra Francis
East Lansing High School
Science Teacher

Social Studies Department

Jade Bennett
East Lansing High School
Social Studies Teacher
Ross Gorman
East Lansing High School
Social Studies Teacher
Jillee Horn
East Lansing High School
Social Studies Teacher
Jeffrey Lyon
East Lansing High School
Social Studies Teacher
Elisha Shantz
East Lansing High School
Social Studies Teacher
Steven Wolff
East Lansing High School
Social Studies Teacher
Emily Zann
East Lansing High School
Social Studies Teacher

Special Education Department

Elizabeth Bastin
East Lansing High School
Special Education Teacher
Heather Lounsbury
East Lansing High School
Special Education Teacher
Amanda Moran
East Lansing High School
Special Education Teacher
Hanigan Racelis
East Lansing High School
Special Education Teacher
Patricia Sanchawala
East Lansing High School
Special Education Teacher
Rachel Matthews
East Lansing High School
Resource Teacher
Kristin Sesti
East Lansing High School
Social Worker
Lisa Vering
East Lansing High School
Social Worker

Student Services

Bonnie Mcgraw
East Lansing High School
Registrar
Joshua Barrons
East Lansing High School
Counselor
Nicole Coss
East Lansing High School
Counselor
Jennifer Jockheck
East Lansing High School
Counselor
Jennifer Peatross
East Lansing High School
Counselor
Kristen Pfaendtner
East Lansing High School
Student Services Administrative Assistant
Dorcas Shumake
East Lansing High School
Dean of Student Success

Support

Barbara Bailen
East Lansing High School
Paraprofessional
Byron Boulton
East Lansing High School
Paraprofessional
Melissa Goldman
East Lansing High School
Paraprofessional
Christina Heard
East Lansing High School
Paraprofessional
Robert Hollingsworth
East Lansing High School
Paraprofessional
Amy Japinga
East Lansing High School
Paraprofessional
Somer Ramadan
East Lansing High School
Paraprofessional
Michael Voldeck
East Lansing High School
Paraprofessional
Renee Weirauch
East Lansing High School
Paraprofessional
Gianni Feraco
East Lansing High School
Student Advocate
Jerralmier Jones
East Lansing High School
Student Advocate
Veronica Lorenz
East Lansing High School
ASL Interpreter
Diana Quintero
East Lansing High School
Copy Center Secretary

Visual Arts

Elise Millard
East Lansing High School
Visual Arts Teacher

World Languages Department

Brenna Christopoulos
East Lansing High School
French Teacher
Diana Sanchez
East Lansing High School
Spanish Teacher
Robert Filter
East Lansing High School
World Languages Teacher
Rachel Gehres
East Lansing High School
World Languages Teacher
Amy McAllister
East Lansing High School
World Languages Teacher
Adam Orange
East Lansing High School
World Languages Teacher

Technology Education

Orion Smith
East Lansing High School
Applied Technology Teacher
Kevin Mayes
East Lansing High School
Computer Applications/Video Production/Computer Animation

Operations and Maintenance

Makala Clock
East Lansing High School
Custodian
Charles Duffey
East Lansing High School
Custodian
Francisco Garza
East Lansing High School
Custodian
Esther Gbarwea
East Lansing High School
Custodian
Thwria Kaggo
East Lansing High School
Custodian
Chase Ritter
East Lansing High School
Custodian
Diane Strong
East Lansing High School
Custodian
Anthony Watson
East Lansing High School
Custodian

Health and Safety

Mike Harmon
East Lansing High School
Safety Monitor
Amelia McNutt
East Lansing High School
Safety Monitor
Nathan Ward
East Lansing High School
Safety Monitor
Ronshon Fisher
East Lansing High School
Lead Safety Monitor

Glencairn Elementary School

939 N Harrison Rd.
East Lansing, MI 48823
Phone: 517-333-7930
Attendance: 517-333-7931

Administration

Cassie Fromson
Glencairn Elementary School
Administrative Assistant

Kindergarten

Jennifer Fortner
Glencairn Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Whitney Sell
Glencairn Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

David Mack
Glencairn Elementary School
First Grade Teacher
Tami Teszlewicz
Glencairn Elementary School
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Joseph Simowski
Glencairn Elementary School
Second Grade Teacher
Anna Threatt
Glencairn Elementary School
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Kimberly Cash
Glencairn Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher
Alexandra Sanchez
Glencairn Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Mary Koenig
Glencairn Elementary School
Fourth Grade Teacher
Megan Owen
Glencairn Elementary School
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Becky Acheson
Glencairn Elementary School
Fifth Grade Teacher
Emily Nagel
Glencairn Elementary School
Fifth Grade Teacher

Art Department

ELL Department

Holly Brown
Glencairn Elementary School
ELL Paraprofessional

Instructional Coaches

Lisa Armstrong
Glencairn Elementary School
Instructional Coach

Intervention

Kathryn Maloney
Glencairn Elementary School
Resource/Intervention

Library

Anna Mikko-Eicher
Glencairn Elementary School
Librarian

Literacy Coach

Jill Hoort
Glencairn Elementary School
Literacy Coach
Daryl Longstreth
Glencairn Elementary School
Literacy Coach

Music Department

Physical Education Department

Joseph Smith
Glencairn Elementary School
Physical Education Teacher

Reading Intervention

Special Education Department

Courtney Johnson
Glencairn Elementary School
Special Education Teacher
Christopher Laskos
Glencairn Elementary School
School Psychologist

Speech and Language Services

Elizabeth Sullivan
Glencairn Elementary School
Speech-Language Pathologist

Support

Lama Abulubdeh
Glencairn Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Boznango
Glencairn Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Zachariah Hansen
Glencairn Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Autumn Lyon
Glencairn Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Cassandra Thornburg
Glencairn Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Andree Burke
Glencairn Elementary School
Building Aide

Operations and Maintenance

Bryon Miller
Glencairn Elementary School
Custodian
Eve Nicholson
Glencairn Elementary School
Custodian
Vincent Villarreal
Glencairn Elementary School
Custodian
Dustin Wilson
Glencairn Elementary School
Custodian

MacDonald Middle School

1601 Burcham Dr.
East Lansing, MI 48823
Phone: 517-333-7600
Attendance: 517-333-7601

Administration/Office Staff

Amy Martin
MacDonald Middle School
Principal
John Atkinson
MacDonald Middle School
Assistant Principal
Karen VanDorn
MacDonald Middle School
Administrative Assistant
Kathy O'Meara
MacDonald Middle School
Administrative Assistant/Attendance

Academic Support

Katelyne Thomas
MacDonald Middle School
Resource Teacher
Claire Floyd
MacDonald Middle School
Teacher Consultant

Counseling/Social Work

Julian Birge
MacDonald Middle School
Counselor
Jayme Kraus
MacDonald Middle School
Counselor
Samantha Piggott
MacDonald Middle School
Social Worker

6th Grade Team

Bryan Moody
MacDonald Middle School
6A Math
Sophonie Carlson
MacDonald Middle School
6B Science

7th Grade Team

Pamela Gower
MacDonald Middle School
7A Language Arts
Jacqueline Alcazar
MacDonald Middle School
7A Math
Mary Lisa Konett
MacDonald Middle School
7A Science
Daniel Modzelewski
MacDonald Middle School
7A Social Studies
Jillian Marshick
MacDonald Middle School
7B Math
Angela Cheritt
MacDonald Middle School
7B Science

8th Grade Team

ELL Department

Katerin Duran-Batista
MacDonald Middle School
ELL Teacher
Nina Nelson
MacDonald Middle School
ELL Paraprofessional

Library

Jaclyn Cosner
MacDonald Middle School
Librarian
Erin Crowe
MacDonald Middle School
Librarian

Performing Arts Department

Eric Cadena
MacDonald Middle School
Performing Arts Teacher
Natalie Paiz
MacDonald Middle School
Performing Arts Teacher
David Rosin
MacDonald Middle School
Performing Arts Teacher
Holly Thornton
MacDonald Middle School
Performing Arts Teacher
Amber Rockey
MacDonald Middle School
Performing Arts and Technical Manager

Physical Education Department

Kristin Kildea
MacDonald Middle School
Physical Education Teacher
Joel Longstreth
MacDonald Middle School
Physical Education Teacher

Social Studies Department

Hunter Russell
MacDonald Middle School
7B Social Studies

Special Area

Chadwick Noellert
MacDonald Middle School
Art Teacher
Daviet Knox
MacDonald Middle School
Computers/Design and Build
Charles Wilkinson
MacDonald Middle School
Computers/Design and Build

Special Education Department

Kendra Adams
MacDonald Middle School
Interventionist
Rosaline Kuiper-Price
MacDonald Middle School
Special Education Teacher
Christopher Laskos
MacDonald Middle School
School Psychologist
Megan Yasick
MacDonald Middle School
Speech

Student Services

Emma Ayers-Lewis
MacDonald Middle School
Counselor
Melvin White
MacDonald Middle School
Dean of Student Success

Support

Erin Antaya
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Mary Claucherty
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Karen Doyle
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Donovan Fant
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Dorothy Harris
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
James Jeffers
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Nancy Loomis
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Shasta McIntosh
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Aaron Pfau
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Megan Stevens
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Angel Tuttle
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Kathleen Wakulsky
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Joseph Wiley
MacDonald Middle School
Paraprofessional
Katherine Harding
MacDonald Middle School
Instructional Clerk
Andrew Wells
MacDonald Middle School
Student Advocate

World Languages Department

Erin Pratt
MacDonald Middle School
French Teacher
LesleyAnne Newsted
MacDonald Middle School
Spanish Teacher
Adam Orange
MacDonald Middle School
World Languages Teacher

Technology Education

Shane Johnson
MacDonald Middle School
Computer Applications/Video Production/Computer Animation

Operations and Maintenance

McKenzie Haukom
MacDonald Middle School
Custodian
Ruqaia Kodi
MacDonald Middle School
Custodian
Steven Perkins
MacDonald Middle School
Custodian
Feebi Saeed
MacDonald Middle School
Custodian

Marble Elementary School

729 N. Hagadorn
East Lansing, MI 48823
Phone: 517-333-7860

Administration

Rebecca McAndrews
Marble Elementary School
Administrative Assistant

Counseling/Social Work

Michelle Miller-Hogan
Marble Elementary School
Social Worker

Young 5's

Catrice Ferguson
Marble Elementary School
Young 5's Teacher

Kindergarten

Amanda Lutz
Marble Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
ext. 517-333-7684

First Grade

Second Grade

Third Grade

Aliya Bright
Marble Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Carrie Yunge
Marble Elementary School
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Erin Farver
Marble Elementary School
Fifth Grade Teacher

Art Department

Matthew Himmelspach
Marble Elementary School
Art Teacher

Instructional Coaches

Lisa Armstrong
Marble Elementary School
Instructional Coach

Library

Walleen Degeer
Marble Elementary School
Librarian

Literacy Coach

Jill Hoort
Marble Elementary School
Literacy Coach
Daryl Longstreth
Marble Elementary School
Literacy Coach

Music Department

Physical Education Department

Marc Finger
Marble Elementary School
Physical Education Teacher
Samantha Tucker
Marble Elementary School
Physical Education Teacher

Special Education Department

Kristen Casby
Marble Elementary School
Special Education Teacher
Stephanie Francisco
Marble Elementary School
Speech-Language Pathologist

STARS

Kayla Coulter
Marble Elementary School
Resource Teacher

Support

Alaa Ali
Marble Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Jamuna Becker
Marble Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Agbele Dagbovie
Marble Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Seydou Dembele
Marble Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Anastasia Shortridge
Marble Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Katherine Larson
Marble Elementary School
Building Aide

Operations and Maintenance

Linda Dollarhite
Marble Elementary School
Custodian
Beris Edwards
Marble Elementary School
Custodian
Adam Psenski
Marble Elementary School
Custodian

Operations and Maintenance

509 Burcham Drive
East Lansing, MI 48823
Charles Bozzo
Operations and Maintenance
Maintenance
Jeff Fulkerson
Operations and Maintenance
Maintenance
Taylin Rendon
Operations and Maintenance
Maintenance
Dalton McGraw
Operations and Maintenance
Courier
Vincent Watson
Operations and Maintenance
Custodial Supervisor
Brandan Strickland
Operations and Maintenance
Custodian
Billy Hastings
Operations and Maintenance
Director of Operations
Donald Manke
Operations and Maintenance
Grounds

Red Cedar Elementary School

1110 Narcissus
East Lansing, MI 48823
Phone: 517-333-5060
Attendance: 517-333-5061

Administration

Rinard Pugh
Red Cedar Elementary School
Principal
Jessica Clements
Red Cedar Elementary School
Administrative Assistant

GSRP

Joy Lang
Red Cedar Elementary School
GSRP Teacher

Young 5's

Kindergarten

Paige VanAtta
Red Cedar Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Madison Cummins-Freund
Red Cedar Elementary School
First Grade Teacher
Madelyn Panganis
Red Cedar Elementary School
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Chester Richmond
Red Cedar Elementary School
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Zachary Konett
Red Cedar Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Melissa Capolingua
Red Cedar Elementary School
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Art Department

Matthew Himmelspach
Red Cedar Elementary School
Art Teacher

ECSE

ELL Department

Holly Brown
Red Cedar Elementary School
ELL Paraprofessional
Jennier Harvey
Red Cedar Elementary School
ELL Paraprofessional

Intervention

Anne Laretz
Red Cedar Elementary School
Interventionist
Julie Rush
Red Cedar Elementary School
Math Intervention

Library

Leanne Davis
Red Cedar Elementary School
Librarian
Michelle Traven
Red Cedar Elementary School
Librarian

Music Department

Physical Education Department

Marc Finger
Red Cedar Elementary School
Physical Education Teacher

Special Education Department

Chelsea Wheeler
Red Cedar Elementary School
Special Education Teacher
Christopher Laskos
Red Cedar Elementary School
School Psychologist
Katherine Blair
Red Cedar Elementary School
Social Worker
Andrea McGuire
Red Cedar Elementary School
Social Worker
Shannon Austin
Red Cedar Elementary School
Speech Pathologist
Sarah Beck
Red Cedar Elementary School
Resource/Intervention

Support

Maya Hoene
Red Cedar Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Lauren Kusler
Red Cedar Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Tamila McCoy
Red Cedar Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Rachel McDaniel
Red Cedar Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Jessica Moore
Red Cedar Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Arthur Sawyer
Red Cedar Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Vickie Stahl-Campos
Red Cedar Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Anastasia Tolstova-Nasyrova
Red Cedar Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Vanis
Red Cedar Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Teia Johnson
Red Cedar Elementary School
Building Aide
Melinda Baker
Red Cedar Elementary School
GSRP Paraprofessional
Lucrecia Mullen
Red Cedar Elementary School
GSRP Paraprofessional

Operations and Maintenance

Herbert Castleman
Red Cedar Elementary School
Custodian
Clyde Powell
Red Cedar Elementary School
Custodian
Nicholas Powell
Red Cedar Elementary School
Custodian
Shirley Powell
Red Cedar Elementary School
Custodian

Robert L. Green Elementary School

1811 Pinecrest Dr.
East Lansing, MI 48823
Phone: 517-333-7870
Attendance: 517-333-7871

Administration

Amy Webster
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Principal
Amy Uecker
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Administrative Assistant

Kindergarten

Madison Brosky
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Kathryn Kluzak
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Jamie Harbin
Robert L. Green Elementary School
First Grade Teacher
Alysha Looney
Robert L. Green Elementary School
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Andrea Rumsey
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Second Grade Teacher
Jennifer Shipley
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Kathy Kain
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Jenna Brutzman
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Fourth Grade Teacher
Heather Martin
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Amanda Schneider
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Fifth Grade Teacher
Alexandra Spitzley
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Fifth Grade Teacher

Art Department

Eileen Sturm
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Art Teacher

ELL Department

Rene Heath
Robert L. Green Elementary School
ELL Paraprofessional

Instructional Coaches

Lisa Armstrong
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Instructional Coach

Intervention

Ashley Burg
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Interventionist

Literacy Coach

Jill Hoort
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Literacy Coach
Daryl Longstreth
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Literacy Coach

Music Department

Cari Cravotta
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Music Teacher

Physical Education Department

Klarissa Bell
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Physical Education Teacher

Special Education Department

Lisa Booth
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Special Education Teacher
Christopher Laskos
Robert L. Green Elementary School
School Psychologist
Noreen Sheehan
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Social Worker
Heather Dufner
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Resource Room Teacher

Speech and Language Services

Jacqueline Turner
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Speech-Language Pathologist

Support

Mooneue Choi
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Sheri Conn
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Claude Fawaz
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Angela Penrose
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Building Aide

Title I

Chelsea Brimhall
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Title I Teacher

Operations and Maintenance

Danyel Bozzo
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Custodian
Brian Graham
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Custodian
Paul Hoffman
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Custodian
Kevin Jensen
Robert L. Green Elementary School
Custodian

Whitehills Elementary School

621 Pebblebrook Ln
East Lansing, MI 48823
Phone: 517-333-7900

Administration

Molly Williams
Whitehills Elementary School
Principal
Coni Ward
Whitehills Elementary School
Administrative Assistant

Kindergarten

Kimberly Olsen
Whitehills Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Tyne Sanders
Whitehills Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Second Grade

Kelly Campbell
Whitehills Elementary School
Second Grade Teacher
Alysia Little
Whitehills Elementary School
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Debra Kemsley
Whitehills Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher
Stefani Wagner
Whitehills Elementary School
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Aimee Holbrook
Whitehills Elementary School
Fourth Grade Teacher
Danielle Smalley
Whitehills Elementary School
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Sylvia Beasley
Whitehills Elementary School
Fifth Grade Teacher
David Montgomery
Whitehills Elementary School
Fifth Grade Teacher

Art Department

Sarah Ruttman
Whitehills Elementary School
Art Teacher

ELL Department

Rene Heath
Whitehills Elementary School
ELL Paraprofessional

Instructional Coaches

Lisa Armstrong
Whitehills Elementary School
Instructional Coach

Intervention

Rochelle Hosler
Whitehills Elementary School
Interventionist

Library

Danielle Conti
Whitehills Elementary School
Librarian

Literacy Coach

Jill Hoort
Whitehills Elementary School
Literacy Coach
Daryl Longstreth
Whitehills Elementary School
Literacy Coach

Music Department

Nichole Spear
Whitehills Elementary School
Music Teacher

Physical Education Department

Marie Volovsek
Whitehills Elementary School
Physical Education Teacher

Special Education Department

Sarah Moreno
Whitehills Elementary School
Social Worker
Karlie Wallraven
Whitehills Elementary School
Resource Room Teacher

Speech and Language Services

Elizabeth Sullivan
Whitehills Elementary School
Speech-Language Pathologist
Jacqueline Turner
Whitehills Elementary School
Speech-Language Pathologist

Support

Jessica Cohen
Whitehills Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Marie Mackoul
Whitehills Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Isabelle Malenfant
Whitehills Elementary School
Paraprofessional
Kara Richert
Whitehills Elementary School
Paraprofessional

Operations and Maintenance

Caleb Parent
Whitehills Elementary School
Custodian
George Reese
Whitehills Elementary School
Custodian