elps_text

Central Administration Staff

Central Administration

Superintendent of Schools

Dori Leyko
Superintendent of Schools

Administrative Assistant to Superintendent and Board of Ed

Kelly Hocquard
Administrative Assistant to Superintendent and Board of Ed

Educational Services

Administrative Assistant to Director of Educational Services

Michele Huisgen
Administrative Assistant to Director of Educational Services

Assistant Superintendent

Glenn Mitcham
Assistant Superintendent

Finance Office

Accounts Payable

Sally Long
Accounts Payable

Accountant

Scott Baker-Young
Accountant

Fringe Benefits

Monique Clifford
Fringe Benefits

Payroll

Gail Lalonde
Payroll

Director of Finance and Operations

Richard Pugh
Director of Finance and Operations

Human Resources

Human Resource Specialist

Richard Long
Human Resource Specialist

Facilities & Maintenance

Supervisor of Operations and Maintenance

Michael Stahlmann
Supervisor of Operations and Maintenance

Grounds & Maintenance Supervisor

Tavo Arceo
Grounds & Maintenance Supervisor

Maintenance

Brandt Chapman
Maintenance

Food Services

Director of Dining Services

Sandra Leach
Director of Dining Services

Administrative Assistant

Victoria Finklea
Administrative Assistant

Technology & Media Services

District Media Specialist

District Media Specialist

TV Production Supervisor

Aaron Most
TV Production Supervisor

Data Support Technician

Lindsay Smolinski
Data Support Technician

Web Designer/Technology Specialist

Web Designer/Technology Specialist

Instructional Technology Specialist

Instructional Technology Specialist

Systems Specialist

Humberto Rojas
Systems Specialist

Director of Technology and Communications

Director of Technology and Communications

Board of Education

Board of Education President

Terah Chambers
Board of Education President

Board of Education Vice President

Kate Powers
Board of Education Vice President

Board of Education Secretary

Chris Martin
Board of Education Secretary

Board of Education Treasurer

Kath Edsall
Board of Education Treasurer

Board of Education Trustee

Monica Fink
Board of Education Trustee
Elizabeth Lyons
Board of Education Trustee
Debbie Walton
Board of Education Trustee

Special Education Department

Administrative Assistant to Director of Special Education

Monique Smith
Administrative Assistant to Director of Special Education

Director of Student Support Services

Nick Hamilton
Director of Student Support Services

Title IX Coordinator

Title IX Coordinator

Dori Leyko
Title IX Coordinator

Maintenance & Grounds

Maintenance

Jeff Fulkerson
Maintenance
Donald Manke
Maintenance